Korenix JetNet 4706f-s

JetNet 4706f-s Industrial 6-port Managed High Power PoE Fiber Switch

Artikelnummer
JetNet 4706f-s
Hersteller
Korenix
Gewerbliche Kunden: Preis bitte anfragen
Shopbestellung nach Registrierung möglich.
Wenn Sie keine Preise sehen, lassen Sie sich bitte vom Kundensupport die Reseller-Preise freischalten.


 Jetzt anfragen!

JetNet 4706f-s Industrial 6-port Managed High Power PoE Fiber Switch

  • Four 10/100 TX Power over Ethernet ports and two redundant 100 FX uplink ports
  • Two Fiber links for long distance transmission
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • DC 48V Power Input for IEEE 802.3af 48V PoE output
  • Up to 25W per port for High Power solution by Forced powering mode
  • Up to 80W for total power budget
  • Support IEEE 802.3af for PoE detection and PoE classification resistors
  • PoE control and schedule by hour/weekly basis
  • Auto-detect Powered Device status for device auto-reset (LPLD)
  • Patented Multiple Super Ring technology (MSRTM), up to 5ms recovery time
  • Patented Rapid Dual Homing (RDHTM) technology
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3, RMON, VLAN, QoS
  • Network security by IP/MAC address, SSL and SSH
  • Built-in hardware watchdog timer for system auto-reset
  • -40~60°C wide operating temperature

JetNet-4706f-s - Industrial Managed 4x10/100Base-TX Ethernet Switch with Power over Ethernet Injector and 2xSingle Mode (30km) 100Base-FX, SC Type Connector

Hersteller: Korenix - www.korenix.com

Construction
Construction: DIN Rail Mounting

Input Interface
Input:
Interface: Ethernet 10BaseT/100BaseT
Connector: RJ45

Serial Output Interface
Output:
Interface: 10/100Base-T(X), Fiber Optic Port (4xPower-over-Ethernet Injector)
No. of Ports: 6
Maximum data tranmition distance: 30 km
Connector: RJ45, SC

Indication and Switches
LEDs: Power 1/Power 2 (Green) Fast Ethernet: Link(Green)/Activity (Green blinking), PoE Powering (Yellow on), PoE Detect (Yellow blinking), PoE Disable (Yellow off), PoE Powering failure (Yellow fast blinking) Alarm (Red): Port link down or power failure occurr

Power Requirements
Power Supply: +12...+48 VDC
Power Consumption: 8 W

MTBF
MTBF: 272306 h

Operation
Operation:
Temperature: -10...+70
Humidity: 5...95 %

Storage
Storage:
Temperature: -40...+80
Humidity: 5...90 %

Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions:
Length: 136 mm
Width: 185.3 mm
Height: 45.5 mm

Weight: 650 g

Certificates
Certificates: CE, FCC
Standard Compliance: RoHS

Nach oben