Korenix JetNet 3008f-m (8 Ports)

JetNet 3008f Industrial 8-port Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch

Artikelnummer
JetNet 3008f-m
Hersteller
Korenix
Gewerbliche Kunden: Preis bitte anfragen
Shopbestellung nach Registrierung möglich.
Wenn Sie keine Preise sehen, lassen Sie sich bitte vom Kundensupport die Reseller-Preise freischalten.


 Jetzt anfragen!

JetNet 3008f-m Industrial 8-port Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch

  • 6 10/100 Base TX Ports plus 2 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Compact size with full power redundancy
  • 2.0Gbps Switch Fabric with excellent data exchange performance
  • QoS for packet forwarding precedence
  • Broadcast storm packet filtering
  • Port and power event alarm
  • Dual DC10~60V power inputs
  • Support 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Aluminum case with IP31 grade protection
  • Operating temperature: -10~70°C
  • Class1 Division2 certificate for hazardous locations

 

Der JetNet 3008f ist ein 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch mit 6 RJ45 Fast Ethernet Kupferkabel und 2 schnellen Ethernet Fiber Ports aus Multimode- oder Singlemode-Glasfaserkabeln plus verbesserten Design-Spezifikationen. Er hat ein breiteres Betriebstemperatur Spektrum und breitere Leistungsaufnahme Reichweite, welche sich sehr gut für industrielle Applikationen mit großeren Entfernung eignen.

Er ist mit einem 2,0 Gbps Hochleistungs Schaltmotor mit Paket-Weiterleitung und Filter-Mechanismus augestattet, um die Anforderungen höherer Leistung in der industriellen Daten-Kommunikation zu erfüllen. Die flüssige Paketweiterleitungsfähigkeit ermöglicht es dem JetNet 3008f, Paketgrößen von 64 bis 1522 Bytes in 2 Weiterleitungspriorität-Warteschlangen zu verarbeiten, welche mit IEEE 802.1p Class-of-Service kompatibel sind, um die beste Datenweiterleitung zu liefern.

Darüber hinaus, um die beste Netzwerk-Performance zu gewährleisten, können sowohl Broadcast-Sturm-Filterung und Flow Control-Funktionen Ihre Datenverkehr an Ziel ohne Verkehrsstau ermöglichen. Die Kombination von verbesserten Netzwerk-Features und robusten Spezifikationen machen den JetNet 3008f Ihre beste Einstiegs-Netzwerk-Lösung für industrielle Applikationen mit längeren Entfernungen.

Datenblatt

Technologie

Standard:

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/100 Base-Fx Fast Ethernet

IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure

IEEE802.1p Class of Service

 

System Performance

Switch Technology: Store and Forward Technology with 2.0Gbps Switch Fabric 

System Throughput: 1.49 Mega packets per second, 64 bytes packet size 

14,880pps for 10Base-T 

148,800pps for 100Base-TX/100Base-FX (pps: Packet Per Second)

Transfer packet size: 64 bytes to 1522bytes (includes 1522 bytes VLAN Tag) 

MAC Address: 2K MAC address table with auto learning 

Packet Buffer: 448Kilo bits shared memory for packet buffer 

Relay Alarm Output: Dry Relay output with 0.5A /24V DC ability 

Broadcast Storm Control: Default enabled. Traffic threshold: 200 packets/Sec. @ 10Mbps; 20 packets/Sec @ 10Mbps

Class of Service: Provides 2 packet forwarding Queues: High Queue (4~7), Low Queue (0~3)

Quality of Service: Default Enabled. Supports VLAN tag priority and IPv4 packet precedence 

Event alarm relay: Provides port and power event alarm; Enabled by 9-PIN Dipswitch

 

Interface

Enclosure Port: 6 Fast Ethernet RJ-45 

Duplex SC: 2 ports for multi-mode or single-mode fast Ethernet fiber

Alarm relay & Power input: 6-pin removable terminal block 

Cables: 10Base-T: 2-pairs UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable, EIA/ TIA-568B 100-ohm (100m) 

100 Base-TX: 2-pairs UTP/STP Cat. 5 cable, EIA/TIA-568B 

100-ohm (100m) 

100Base-FX: Multi-mode (50/125um, 62.5/125um) fiber cable /2KM , Single-mode (8/125um, 9/125um, 10/125um) fiber cable /30KM

 

Fiber Transceiver 

JetNet 3008f-m V3 

Wave-length:1310nm 

Tx Power: -14 ~-20dBm (Min.) 

Rx Sensitivity:0~-31dBm (Max.) 

Link Budget: 11dB

 

JetNet 3008f-s V3 

Wave-length:1310nm 

Tx Power:-15~-8dBm (Min.) 

Rx Sensitivity:-34~-8dBm (Max.) 

Link Budget:19dB

 

System Diagnostic LEDs 

System: Power status (Green): On ( power is on applying) 

Alarm Output (Red): On (Output conductor is formed as a close circuit) 

Ethernet port: 

RJ-45: Link (Green on) / Activity (Green blinks) 

100Mbps Link (Yellow on)/ 10Mbps Link (Yellow off) 

100Mbps Fiber: Link( Green on)/ Active (Green blinks)

 

Power Requirements 

System Power: 2 x Redundant power input with polarity auto reverse protection 

Power Input Range: DC 24V (10~60V) 

Power System Type: Positive or Negative power source 

Power Consumption: 6.0 Watts / DC 24V ; Inrush current:62A @ DC 60V

 

Mechanical 

Installation: DIN-Rail mount 

Case: Aluminum metal case with IP31 grade protection 

Dimension: 

55 (W) x 120 (H) x 108 (D) / with DIN Rail Clip 

55 (W) x 120 (H) x 99 (D) / without DIN Rail Clip 

Weight: 0.575kg

 

Environmental 

Operating Temperature: -10~70°C ( JetNet 3008f) -40~75°C (JetNet 3008f-w) 

Operating Humidity: 0% ~ 95%, (non-condensing) 

Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85°C 

Hi-Pot Insulation: AC 1.5KV for Port-Port / Port-Case/ Port-power , DC 1.5KV Power-Case

 

Regulatory Approvals 

EMI: 

CISPR 16-1-2/ 16-2-1/ 16-2-3 / 22 

FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, ANSI C63.4 

Heavy Industrial IEC/EN61000-6-4 

EMS: 

Heavy Industrial IEC/EN 61000-6-2 

IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, 

IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8 

Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32 with package Note-1 

Warranty: Global 5 years

Note-1: Korenix’s internal testing

Nach oben