JetCon-2301-s

Industrial Compact 10/100Base-TX to 100-FX Media Converter, Single Mode (30km), SC Fiber Connector

Artikelnummer
JetCon 2301-s
Hersteller
Korenix
Gewerbliche Kunden: Preis bitte anfragen
Shopbestellung nach Registrierung möglich.
Wenn Sie keine Preise sehen, lassen Sie sich bitte vom Kundensupport die Reseller-Preise freischalten.


 Jetzt anfragen!

JetCon 2301-s Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

  • One 10/100 TX port to One 100FX port media converter
  • Supports Multi-Forwarding modes – Store and Forward, (Switching Converter) Modify Cut-through, Pure Converter and Converter with Auto Change modes
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Extreme Low Data Forwarding Latency- 1.6 x 10-6 Sec
  • Auto Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) for fault detection
  • Fault Alert for port and power
  • Redundant 10~60V DC Power inputs with DC polarity protection
  • Supports AC 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • EN 50121-3-2 Railway EMC compliance (applying)
  • Operating temperature -25~75°C (-40~75°C wide operating temperature model available by request)

 

JetCon-2301-s - Industrial Compact 10/100Base-TX to 100-FX Media Converter, Single Mode (30km), SC Fiber Connector

Firma: Korenix

Construction
Construction:  Desktop 

Input Interface
Input:
Interface:  Ethernet 10BaseT/100BaseT
Connector: RJ45
 
Serial Output Interface
Output:
Interface:  Fiber Optic Port
No. of Ports: 1
Connector: SC
 
Indication and Switches
LEDs:  Power (Green), Power1 (Green), Power2 (Green), Fault (Orange) Fiber: Link/Activity (Green), Half/Full Duplex (Green) TX: 10/100 (Green), Link (Green), Full Duplex (Orange) 

Power Requirements
Power Supply:  +12...+48 VDC 
Power Consumption:  4.6 W 

MTBF
MTBF:  255855 h 

Operation
Operation:
Temperature:  -10...+70
Humidity: 5...95 %
 
Storage
Storage:
Temperature:  -40...+85
 
Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions:
Length:  105 mm
Width: 54 mm
Height: 135 mm
 
Certificates
Certificates:  CE, FCC 
Standard Compliance:  RoHS 

Nach oben