JetCon-2301-m - Industrial Compact 10/100Base-TX to 100-FX Media Converter, Multi Mode (2km), SC Fiber Connector

Artikelnummer
JetCon 2301-m
Hersteller
Korenix
Gewerbliche Kunden: Preis bitte anfragen
Shopbestellung nach Registrierung möglich.
Wenn Sie keine Preise sehen, lassen Sie sich bitte vom Kundensupport die Reseller-Preise freischalten.


 Jetzt anfragen!

JetCon-2301-m - Industrial Compact 10/100Base-TX to 100-FX Media Converter, Multi Mode (2km), SC Fiber Connector

Firma: Korenix

Construction
Construction:  Desktop 

Input Interface
Input:
Interface:  Ethernet 10BaseT/100BaseT
Connector: RJ45
 
Serial Output Interface
Output:
Interface:  Fiber Optic Port
No. of Ports: 1
Connector: SC
 
Indication and Switches
LEDs:  Power (Green), Power1 (Green), Power2 (Green), Fault (Orange) Fiber: Link/Activity (Green), Half/Full Duplex (Green) TX: 10/100 (Green), Link (Green), Full Duplex (Orange) 

Power Requirements
Power Supply:  +12...+48 VDC 
Power Consumption:  4.6 W 

MTBF
MTBF:  255855 h 

Operation
Operation:
Temperature:  -10...+70
Humidity: 5...95 %
 
Storage
Storage:
Temperature:  -40...+85
 
Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions:
Length:  135 mm
Width: 54 mm
Height: 105 mm
 
Certificates
Certificates:  CE, FCC 
Standard Compliance:  RoHS

Nach oben