Korenix JetCon 1302-m

Kompakter 2x10/100Base-TX zu 100-FX Konverter

Article number
JetCon 1302-m
Manufacturer
Korenix
Commercial customers: Please ask for price
Shop orders only possible after registration.
If you do not see any prices, please contact Customer Support for the reseller prices.


 Contact us now!

JetCon 1302 2-Port Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

  • Two 10/100 TX ports to One 100FX port media converter
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Fault Relay Output for port alarm
  • Dual modes for power input, AC18-27V/DC18-32V
  • Compact Aluminum case with IP31 grade protection
  • Supports AC1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Operating temperature -10~70°C (-40~70°C wide operating temperature model available by request)

JetCon-1302-m - Industrial Compact 2x10/100Base-TX to 100-FX Media Converter, Multi Mode (2km), SC Fiber Connector

Firma: Korenix

Construction
Construction: Desktop

Input Interface
Input:
No. of Ports: 2
Interface: Ethernet 10BaseT/100BaseT
Connector: 2xRJ45

Serial Output Interface
Output:
Interface: Fiber Optic Port
No. of Ports: 1
Maximum data tranmition distance: 2 km
Connector: SC

Indication and Switches
LEDs: Power (Green), Power1 (Green), Power2 (Green), Fault (Orange) Fiber: Link/Activity (Green), Half/Full Duplex (Green) TX: 10/100 (Green), Link (Green), Full Duplex (Orange)

Power Requirements
Power Supply: +12...+48 VDC, +24V
Power Consumption: 4.8 W

Operation
Operation:
Temperature: -10...+70
Humidity: 0...90 %

Storage
Storage:
Temperature: -40...+80
Humidity: 0...90

Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions:
Length: 89.4 mm
Width: 54 mm
Height: 111.8 mm

Weight: 292 g

Certificates
Certificates: CE, FCC
Standard Compliance: RoHS

Go up