Korenix JetCon 1301-s

10/100Base-TX zu 100-FX Media Rail Konverter

Article number
JetCon 1301-s
Manufacturer
Korenix
Commercial customers: Please ask for price
Shop orders only possible after registration.
If you do not see any prices, please contact Customer Support for the reseller prices.


 Contact us now!

JetCon 1301-s Slim-sized Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

  • One 10/100 TX port to One 100FX port media converter
  • Dual Forwarding modes- Switching and Pure converter
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto Negotiation
  • Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  • Auto Link Loss Forwarding for fault detection
  • Extreme Low Data Forwarding Latency- 1.6 x 10-6 Sec
  • Wide range of AC18-27V/DC18-32V and DC36-60 (JetCon 1301-48V) power inputs with DC polarity protection
  • Aluminum case with IP31 grade protection
  • Supports 1.5KV Hi-PoT isolation protection
  • Supports single fiber transmission – WDM
  • Operating temperature -10~70°C (-40~80°C wide operating temperature model available by request)

JetCon-1301-s - Industrial Compact 10/100Base-TX with Auto MDI/MDI-X to 100-FX Media Rail Converter, Single Mode (30km), SC Fiber Connector

Firma: Korenix

Construction
Construction: Desktop

Input Interface
Input:
No. of Ports: 1
Interface: Ethernet 10BaseT/100BaseT
Connector: RJ45

Serial Output Interface
Output:
Interface: Fiber Optic Port
No. of Ports: 1
Maximum data tranmition distance: 30 km
Connector: SC

Indication and Switches
LEDs: Power (Green), Power1 (Green), Power2 (Green), Fault (Orange) Fiber: Link/Activity (Green), Half/Full Duplex (Green) TX: 10/100 (Green), Link (Green), Full Duplex (Orange)

Power Requirements
Power Supply: +24V
Power Consumption: 3.5 W

MTBF
MTBF: 200000 h

Operation
Operation:
Temperature: -10...+70
Humidity: 0...90 %

Storage
Storage:
Temperature: -40...+70
Humidity: 0...90

Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions:
Length: 80 mm
Width: 30 mm
Height: 70 mm

Weight: 292 g

Certificates
Certificates: CE, FCC
Standard Compliance: RoHS

Go up