Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100 Ba

Artikelnummer
NS-209FT
Hersteller
ICP DAS
Gewerbliche Kunden: Preis bitte anfragen
Shopbestellung nach Registrierung möglich.
Wenn Sie keine Preise sehen, lassen Sie sich bitte vom Kundensupport die Reseller-Preise freischalten.


 Jetzt anfragen!

Introduction

The NS-209FT (ST Connector; Multi-mode) is a Unmanaged 8-Port Industrial Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optics(100Base-FX) converter that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference. It is used Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.

The NS-209FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables; in half duplex mode, range is 412m with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables.

The Ethernet supports 10/ 100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function.

Features

  • Automatic MDI / MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play

  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation

  • Store-and-forward architecture

  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control

  • 3.2 Gbps high performance memory bandwidth

  • Integrated look-up engine with dedicated 1 K unicast MAC addresses.

  • Supports +10~+30Vdc voltage

  • Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ +70°C

  • DIN rail mount for industrial usage

Specifications & Additional Information

Technology

Standards

IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x

Processing Type

Store & forward wire speed switching - no delays

MAC Addresses

1024

Memory Bandwidth

3.2 Gbps

Flow Control

IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

Interface

RJ45 port

10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode,
and auto MDI/MDIX connection

Fiber Optic port

100 Base-FX(Multi-mode; ST connector)

LED Indicators

10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex(Fiber Port)

Ethernet Isolation

1500 Vrms 1 minute

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Fiber Optic

Multi mode fiber cables:50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm

Distance :2 km, (62.5/125 μm recommended) for full duplex

Wavelength : 1300 or 1310nm

Min. TX Output:- 20 dBm

Max. TX Output: -14 dBm

RX Sensitivity: -34 to -31 dBm

Ethernet Transmission distance

Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm

Fast Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm

Power

Input Voltage Range

+10 ~ +30VDC (Non-isolation)

Power consumption

0.17A@24VDC, +/- 5% arrowed with 100M Full duplex

LED Indicator

Yes

Protection

Power reverse polarity protection

Frame Ground for EMS Protection

Yes

Connection

5-Pin Removable Terminal Block

Mechanical

Case

Plastic

Flammability

UL 94V-0

Dimensions

64mm x 110mm x 98mm (W x H x D)

Installation

DIN rail mount

Environmental

Operating Temperature

0 ~ +70°C

Storage Temperature

-20 ~ +85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity

10% to 90% non-condensing

Nach oben