Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100

NS-206F Series/NSM-206F Series 4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet with dual fiber port Switch

Artikelnummer
NS-206FT
Hersteller
ICP DAS
Gewerbliche Kunden: Preis bitte anfragen
Shopbestellung nach Registrierung möglich.
Wenn Sie keine Preise sehen, lassen Sie sich bitte vom Kundensupport die Reseller-Preise freischalten.


 Jetzt anfragen!

  • Provides 2 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
  • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
  • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70 °C

Models NS-206F Series NSM-206F Series
Technology
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward; wire speed switching
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 1.6 Gbps
Frame Buffer Memory 256 Kbit
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Ethernet Interface
RJ-45 Ports 10/100 Base-T(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators Power, Link/Act, 10/100M
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Fiber Interface (100 Base-FX; SC/ST type)
Multi-Mode NS-206FT/NS-206FC NSM-206FT/NSM-206FC Multi mode fiber cables: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 gm
Distance: 2 km, (62.5/125 gm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -34 dBm
Single-Mode NS-206FCS/NSM-206FCS Single-mode fiber cables: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 gm
Distance: 15 km, (9/125 gm recommended) for full duplex
Wavelength: 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output: -15 dBm
Max. TX Output: -8 dBm
Max. RX Sensitivity: -36 dBm
Power Input
Input Voltage Range +10 ~ +30 VDC (Redundant input) +10 ~ +30 VDC (Redundant input)
One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 30 VDC
Power Consumption 0.24 A @ 24 VDC
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
+/-4 kV ESD Protection Yes
Connector 5-Pin Removable Terminal Block 7-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Casing Plastic (Flammability UL 94V-0) Metal (IP20 Protection)
Dimensions (W x L x H) 64 mm x 101 mm x 118 mm 73 mm x 105 mm x 132 mm
Installation DIN-Rail Mounting DIN-Rail Mounting or Wall Mounting
Environment
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ +70 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C ~ +85 °C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% ~ 90% RH, non-condensing

NS-206FT CR Multi-mode, ST Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with dual fiber port Switch (RoHS)
NS-206FC CR Multi-mode, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with dual fiber port Switch (RoHS)
NS-206FCS CR Single-mode 15 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with dual fiber port Switch (RoHS)
NSM-206FT CR Multi-mode, ST Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with dual fiber port Switch; metal case (RoHS)
NSM-206FC CR Multi-mode, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with dual fiber port Switch; metal case (RoHS)
NSM-206FCS CR Single-mode 15 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with dual fiber port Switch; metal case (RoHS)

MDR-60-24 24V/2.5A, 60 W Power Supply with DIN-Rail Mounting
MDR-20-24 24 V/1 A, 24 W Power Supply with DIN-Rail Mounting
DIN-KA52F 24 V/1.04 A, 25 W Power Supply
Nach oben