1 port Fiber Optic ,4 port 10/100M RJ-45 connecto

NS-115FT, 1 port Fiber Optic ,4 port 10/100M RJ-45 connector

Artikelnummer
NS-115FT
Hersteller
ICP DAS
Gewerbliche Kunden: Preis bitte anfragen
Shopbestellung nach Registrierung möglich.
Wenn Sie keine Preise sehen, lassen Sie sich bitte vom Kundensupport die Reseller-Preise freischalten.


 Jetzt anfragen!
 
  • Complies with IEEE-802.3 10Base-T and IEEE-802.3u 100Base-FX standards
  • Provides 4 10/100Mbps switched ports and 1 100Base-FX switched port
  • Each TP port supports both 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation and auto-sensing
  • Supports duplex type selector for setting the fiber port to either full or half duplex
  • Full/half duplex operation for each port
  • Support 1K MAC addresses and automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • Store-and-forward architecture
  • Non-blocking switching fabric
  • Supports full-duplex flow control(IEEE-802.3x)
  • Back-pressure flow control in-duplex mode
  • Compact metal chassis design

Spec
 
Technology
Standards IEEE802.3, 802.3x
Processing Type Store & forward wire speed switching - no delays
MAC Addresses 1024
Memory Bandwidth 1.4 Gbps
Flow Control IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Interface
RJ45 port 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode,
  and auto MDI/MDIX connection
Fiber Optic port 100 Base-FX(Multi-mode; ST connector)
LED Indicators 10/100M, Link/Act, Full duplex/Half duplex(Fiber Port)
Ethernet Isolation 1500 Vrms 1 minute
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Fiber Optic Multi mode fiber cables:50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140 μm
Distance :2 km, (62.5/125 μ mrecommended) for full duplex
Wavelength : 1300 or 1310nm
Min. TX Output:- 20 dBm
Max. TX Output: -14 dBm
RX Sensitivity: -34 to -31 dBm
Ethernet Transmission distance Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat.3,4,5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Fast Ethernet : 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm
Power
Input Voltage Range +10 ~ +30VDC (Non-isolation)
Power consumption 0.3A@24VDC, +/- 5% arrowed with 100M Full duplex
LED Indicator Yes
Protection Power reverse polarity protection
Frame Ground for EMS Protection Yes
Connection 5-Pin Removable Terminal Block
Mechanical
Case Metal
Environmental rating IP20
Dimensions 72mm x 160mm x 125mm (W x H x D)
Installation DIN rail mount; Wall Mounting
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 ~ +50°C
Storage Temperature -10 ~ +70°C
Ambient Relative Humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing

Spec
 
 
SC type
ST type

 
 
AC85~230V
DC10~30V

 
Model
Description
Fiber Mode
Connector
Power input
NS-115FT    1 port Fiber Optic ,4 port 10/100M RJ-45 connector
MultiMode
ST
DC10~30V

Nach oben