Korenix JetPort 5601f-m Serial Device Server

Multi Mode Fiber 1-Port RS-232/422/485

Artikelnummer
JetPort 5601f-m
Hersteller
Korenix
Gewerbliche Kunden: Preis bitte anfragen
Shopbestellung nach Registrierung möglich.
Wenn Sie keine Preise sehen, lassen Sie sich bitte vom Kundensupport die Reseller-Preise freischalten.


 Jetzt anfragen!
JetPort-5601f-m- Industrial 1-Port RS-232/422/485 Fiber Serial Device Server, 1x100 Base-FX (Multi Mode 2km, SC Type Duplex Connector)

Hersteller Korenix - www.korenix.com

Construction
Construction: Ethernet Converter

Input Interface
Input:
No. of Ports: 1
Interface: Fiber 100Base-FX (Multi Mode)
Connector: Fiber SC

Serial Output Interface
Output:
Interface: RS-232/422/485
No. of Ports: 1
Max. Speed: 460.8 Kbaud/sec
Maximum data tranmition distance: 2 km
Connector: DB9 Male
Surge Protection: 15 kV

Signals:
RS-232: TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, DCD, GND
RS-422: GND, Rx+, Rx-, Tx+, Tx-
RS-485: Data+, Data+/-, GND, Rx+, Rx-, Tx+, Tx-

I/O Configurations
Data Format:
Data Bits: 5, 6, 7, 8 bit
Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
Stop Bits: 1, 1.5, 2 bit

Hardware Flow Control: Yes

Automatic Data Direction Control for RS-485: Yes

Indication and Switches
LEDs: Power 1/Power 2: Startup(Red); Ready(Green) Ethernet 1/Ethernet 2: 10M Link(Orange), 100M Link(Green) Serial: Transmitting date(Green), Receiving date(Orange)

Protocols
Network Protocols: TCP/IP, ICMP, UDP, DHCP, BootP, Telnet, DNS, SNMP, HTTP, SMTP, SNTP

Operation Systems Support
OS Support:
Windows XP: Shipped with Product
Windows 2000: Shipped with Product
Windows NT3.51/4.0: Shipped with Product
Windows 95: Shipped with Product
Windows 98: Shipped with Product
Linux: Fixed TTY Driver

Power Requirements
Power Supply: +12...+48 VDC
Current:
+12V: 0.5 A

Operation
Operation:
Temperature: -10...+70
Humidity: 5...95 %

Storage
Storage:
Temperature: -40...+85
Humidity: 5...95 %

Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions:
Length: 99 mm
Width: 96.1 mm
Height: 29.6 mm

Certificates
Certificates: CE, FCC, UL
Standard Compliance: RoHS
Nach oben