Korenix JetCon 1301-s Media Konverter

10/100Base-TX zu 100-FX Media Rail Konverter

Artikelnummer
JetCon 1301-s
Hersteller
Korenix
Gewerbliche Kunden: Preis bitte anfragen
Shopbestellung nach Registrierung möglich.
Wenn Sie keine Preise sehen, lassen Sie sich bitte vom Kundensupport die Reseller-Preise freischalten.


 Jetzt anfragen!
JetCon-1301-s - Industrial Compact 10/100Base-TX with Auto MDI/MDI-X to 100-FX Media Rail Converter, Single Mode (30km), SC Fiber Connector

Firma: Korenix

Construction
Construction: Desktop

Input Interface
Input:
No. of Ports: 1
Interface: Ethernet 10BaseT/100BaseT
Connector: RJ45

Serial Output Interface
Output:
Interface: Fiber Optic Port
No. of Ports: 1
Maximum data tranmition distance: 30 km
Connector: SC

Indication and Switches
LEDs: Power (Green), Power1 (Green), Power2 (Green), Fault (Orange) Fiber: Link/Activity (Green), Half/Full Duplex (Green) TX: 10/100 (Green), Link (Green), Full Duplex (Orange)

Power Requirements
Power Supply: +24V
Power Consumption: 3.5 W

MTBF
MTBF: 200000 h

Operation
Operation:
Temperature: -10...+70
Humidity: 0...90 %

Storage
Storage:
Temperature: -40...+80
Humidity: 0...90

Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions:
Length: 80 mm
Width: 30 mm
Height: 70 mm

Weight: 292 g

Certificates
Certificates: CE, FCC
Standard Compliance: RoHS
Nach oben